South Western Railway Recruitment 2021: Apply Online for 1004 Apprentice Posts

South Western Railway Recruitment 2021. South Western Railway has announced recruitment notification for 1004 Apprentice. From 11th November 2020 to 9th January 2021 the interested as well as eligible candidates can apply for South Western Railway Recruitment 2020 through online mode.

Before going to apply for South Western Railway Vacancy 2021 the interested candidate should ensure them regarding eligibility criteria. The educational qualification required degree

South Western Railway Recruitment 2021

South Western Railway Recruitment 2021, SWR Recruitment 2021, SWR Apprentice Recruitment 2021, South Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021South Western Railway Recruitment 2021, SWR Recruitment 2021, SWR Apprentice Recruitment 2021, South Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Important Things to Know

● This is Central Government job.
● Total number of vacancies is 1004
● Minimum qualification is ITI
● Last date of Online application is 9th January 2021

Read : Canara Bank Specialist Officer Recruitment 2020: Apply Online for 220 Vacancies @canarabank.com

Vacancies Available

Hubballi Division

TradeURSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter83231134151
Welder0301000105
Electrician4211061776
Refrigeration and Air Conditioner Mechanic0902010416
Programming and System Administration Assistant (PASSA)2105030939
Total158432165287

Carriage Repair Workshop, Hubballi

TradeURSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter4915072697
Welder1605020932
Machinist0401010208
Turner0501010209
Electrician1504020829
Carpenter0601010311
Painter0802010415
PASSA0902010416
Total112311658217

Bengaluru Division

TradeURSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter (Diesel Loco Shed)1806031037
Electrician (Diesel Loco Shed)0803010517
Electrician General4012052279
Fitter (Carriage & Wagon)60170832117
PASSA0402020210
Welder0402020210
Fitter0402020210
Total138442375280

Mysuru Divison

TradeURSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter3009051660
Welder0200000002
Electrician2206031243
PASSA3511051970
Stenographer0200000002
Total91261347177

Central Workshop, Mysuru

TradeURSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter0903010518
Turner0201000104
Machinist0301000105
Welder0301000206
Electrician0201000104
Painter0200000103
PASSA0200000103
Total2307011243

South Western Railway Recruitment 2021 Qualification

  • Candidate should be 10th class passed or its equivalent (under 10+2 exam system) with minimum 50% marks in aggregate from recognized board
  • National Trade Certificate in the notified trade by NCVT
  • ITI Passed in relevant trade

Age Limit

  • General : 15 to 24 Years
  • OBC (Non-Creamy Layer): 15 to 27 Years
  • SC/ST : 15 to 29 Years

Pay Scale

  • As per rules

Application Fee

General/OBC/MOBCRs. 100/-
SC/ST/Women/PwBD candidatesNo Fees

How to Apply

The candidates who are interested and eligible for this vacancy can apply through Online. They need to apply through the official website of the organization and no offline application can be considered

Official Notification Apply Now

website

South Western Railway Recruitment 2021, SWR Recruitment 2021, SWR Apprentice Recruitment 2021, South Western Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Show More
Back to top button
error: Content is protected !!

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker